November 2017

Second District Commissioners

Commission Commissioner 
Aviation Commission Clinton Simmons
Aviation Commission Dennis Lord
Board of Education Alex Johnson
Board of Governors,
Department of Museum of Natural History
Eric Moore
Board of Investments Kenneth Simril
Board of Investments Wayne Moore
Board of Retirement Marvin Adams
Citizens’ Economy and Efficiency Commission Wilma J. Pinder
Citizens’ Economy and Efficiency Commission T. Warren Jackson
Civilian Oversight Commission Xavier Thompson
Commission for Children and Families Sydney Kamlager
Commission for Older Adults Marva Cooper Bell
Commission for Older Adults Alice F. Craft
Commission for Older Adults Ron Jackson
Commission for Public Social Services Booker Pearson
Commission for Women Lindsay Louie
Commission on Alcohol and Other Drugs Dr. Kynna Wright
Commission on Human Relations Melina Abdullah
Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District Janna E. Zurita
Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District Micah Ali
Economic Development Corporation of Los Angeles Dwayne Gathers
Emergency Medical Services Commission James Lott
Engineering Geology and Soils Review and Appeals Board James Rowlands
Fish and Wildlife Commission Lee Wax
Immigrant Protection Task Force Claudia Guitierrez
Information Systems Commission Tony Clemons
LA Care Health Plan Christina Ghaly
Library Commission Nancy Kuechle
Los Angeles City-County Native American Indian Commission Cheri Lee Thomas
Los Angeles County Arts Commission Hope Warschaw
Los Angeles County Arts Commission Pamela Bright-Moon
Los Angeles County Board of Education Candace Bond McKeever
Los Angeles County Children & Families First (aka First 5 L.A.) Romalis Taylor
Los Angeles County Commission for Older Adults LaVada Theus
Los Angeles County Commission for Older Adults Michael Neely
Los Angeles County Commission on Disabilities Marsha Mitchell-Bray
Los Angeles County Commission on Disabilities Cathleen Gott
Los Angeles County Commission on Insurance Bob Blake
Los Angeles County Commission on Local Government Mark Burman
Los Angeles County Housing Commission Henry Porter
Los Angeles County Mental Health Commission Jo Helen Graham
Los Angeles County Mental Health Commission Kita S. Curry
Los Angeles County Small Business Commission Angela Gibson
Los Angeles County Veteran’s Advisory Commission Patricia Jackson-Kelley
Los Angeles Homeless Services Authority Jacqueline Waggoner
Museum of Natural History Shannon L. Faulk
Probation Commission Jan Levine
Probation Commission Olivia Mitchell
Probation Commission Cyn Yamashiro
Regional Planning Commission David Louie
Small Craft Harbor Commission David Lumien
Small Craft Harbor Design Control Board Jerome Stanley
Sybil Brand Commission Cheryl Grills
Women and Girls Initiative Anita DeFrantz
Women and Girls Initiative Araceli Campos
Women and Girls Initiative Sharon Shelton
Workforce Development Board Erick Verduzco-Vega
Workforce Development Board Lola Smallwood Cuevas

February 2017

February 28, 2017

February 21, 2017

February 14, 2017

February 7, 2017

January 2017

 

January 31, 2017

January 24, 2017

January 10, 2017

December 2016

December 20, 2016

December 13, 2016

December 6, 2016